Organizing Committee

Honorary Chair
Philip C.L. Chen, University of Macau

Conference Chair
Tiejun Zhao, Harbin Institute of Technology

Program Chair
Xiaodong Shi, Xiamen University

Tutorial Chair
Qun Liu, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-ICT)

Panel Discussion Chair
Jinbo Zhu, Northeastern University

Publication Chair
Yidong Chen, Xiamen University

Program Committee (sorted according to Pinyin)
Dongfeng Cai, Shenyang Institute of Aeronautical Engineering
Cai Rangjia, Qinghai Normal University
Hailong Cao, Harbin Institute of Technology
Wenhan Chao, Beihang University
Boxing Chen, ICT-NRC, Canada
Jiajun Chen, Nanjing University
Yidong Chen, Xiamen University
Jinhua Du, Xi'an University of Technology
Xiangyu Duan, Suzhou University
Guohong Fu, Heilongjiang University
Yanqing He, Institute of Scientific and Technical Information of China
Zhongjun He, Baidu
Degen Huang, Dalian University of Technology
Yeyan Huang, Beijing Institute of Technology
Hongfei Jiang, National Patent Information Center
Wenbin Jiang, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-ICT)
Mu Li, Microsoft Research Asia
Qun Liu, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-ICT)
Yang Liu, Tsinghua University
Yanjun Ma, Baidu
Yao Meng, Fujitsu Research & Development Center
Na Shunwuritu, Mongolia University
Xiaodong Shi, Xiamen University
Le Sun, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-IS)
Tu Ergen•yibulayin, Xinjiang University
Haifeng Wang, Baidu
Hua Wu, Baidu
Fei Xia, University of Washington
Tong Xiao, Northeastern University
Deyi Xiong, Suzhou University
Jinan Xu, Beijing Jiaotong University
Endong Xun, Beijing Language and Culture University
Muyun Yang, Harbin Institute of Technology
Yu Sufu•aibaidoula, Xinjiang Normal University
Zhengtao Yu, Kunming University
Jiajun Zhang, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-IA)
Min Zhang, Soochow University
Yujie Zhang, Beijing Jiaotong University
Hongmei Zhao, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-ICT)
Tiejun Zhao, Harbin Institute of Technology
Yu Zhou, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS-IA)
Jingbo Zhu, Northeastern University
Chengqing Zong, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Local Organization Chairs
Derek F. Wong, University of Macau
Lidia S. Chao, University of Macau

Local Organization Committee
Francisco Oliveira, University of Macau
Hoklam Sio, University of Macau
Wenghong Lam, University of Macau
Xiaodong Zeng, University of Macau
Liang Tian, University of Macau
Longye Wang, University of Macau